☆ STARCROSSED PIMP (yume) wrote,
☆ STARCROSSED PIMP
yume

  • Mood:
  • Music:

stop right there before i get bitter

noah is so cool :') i think i've quoted him more in my journal then anyone else.

noah: goddamn i'm wasting my life :P
yume: me too
yume: lets make a club
noah: what would we do? we're both states away :P we'd just waste time on the computer
yume: we'll solve mysteries and waste life
yume: it'll be like scooby doo only not retarded and without a dog
noah: maybe we should inflict life-wasting situations upon others
yume: yes
noah: like villians-like
yume: :o oh-ho-ho-ho yes
noah: meh, kinda sounds like a waste of time -_-;
yume: :l yea
noah: i need to like ... find some place to go and like ... do stuff, or something
yume: this stuff you wanna do should invlove dalmations and fire
noah: do dalmations burn well?
yume: they have fur
yume: should be quit nice
noah: true
noah: i wonder why they're stereotypically placed in fire stations
yume: maybe they will replace gasoline
noah: they should get dogs that are fireproofs
noah: like hellhounds or something
yume: :o or better yet, cats
yume: cats dont give a damn if your on fire
noah: true
noah: that damned comic depressed me
yume: :(
yume: welcome to my life
yume: lets eat pie
yume: pie cooked over a dalmation fire
yume: :'D thats the best kind you know
noah: i'm sure it is
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments